Class Schedule

FALL 2018

CLASSES BEGIN SEPTEMBER 4th !

Click here to Register!

 

Mommy & Me

Tuesday 9:15-9:45 am Mommy and Me Class (Instructor: Tamra)

 

3-4 Year Olds – Ballet/Tap Combo

Tuesday 10:30-11:15 am 3 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Tuesday 11:15-12:00 am 4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Tuesday 5:30-6:15 3-4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesday 12:30-1:15 4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesday 1:15-2:00 3 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesday 5:30-6:15 3-4 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

 

4-5 Year Olds – Ballet/Tap Combo 

Tuesday 11:15-12:00 am 4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Tuesday 6:15-7:00 4-5 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesday 12:30-1:15 4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesdays 6:15-7:00 4-5 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

 

Kindergarteners/5-6 Year Olds – Ballet/Tap Combo

Tuesday 9:45-10:30 am Kinder (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesday 2:00-2:45 Kinder (Instructor: Tamra)

 

5-6 Year Olds – Ballet/Jazz

Monday 5:30-6:15 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

NEW! *Monday 7:15-8:00 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Laura) NEW!*

Tuesday 4:00-4:45 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Amanda)

Tuesday 6:15-7:00 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Wednesday 7:00-7:45 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

Thursday 5:00-6:00 Motion Ballet/Jazz (non-performing) (Instructor: Malorie)

 

3-5 Year Olds – Hip Hop

Monday 4:45-5:30 3-5 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

Tuesday 12:00-12:45 3-5 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

 

5-6 Year Olds – Hip Hop

Monday 6:15-7:00 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Tuesday 5:30-6:15 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Wednesday 6:15-7:00 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Malorie)

Thursday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Beginning (Instructor: Hayley)

 

7-8 Year Olds – Ballet/Jazz

Monday 6:15-7:00 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

Wednesday 6:30-7:15 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Melanie)

Thursday 6:15-7:00 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Danica)

 

7-8 Year Olds – Hip Hop

Monday 5:30-6:15 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Wednesday 7:15-8:00 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Thursday 7:00-7:45 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

Thursday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Beginning (Instructor: Hayley)

 

9-12 Year Olds – Jazz

Monday 7:00-8:00 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Tuesday 7:45-8:45 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Wednesday 7:15-8:15 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Melanie)

 

9-12 Year Olds -  Hip Hop

Monday 8:00-8:45 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

NEW! *Monday 8:00-8:45 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Laura) NEW!*

Tuesday 7:00-7:45 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Intermediate/Advanced (Instructor: Laura)

Wednesday 6:30-7:15 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

 

Teens – Ballet

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Teen Impact Ballet (Instructor: Kylee)

 

Teens – Jazz

Monday 7:00-8:00 Teen Jazz (performing) (Instructor: Hayley)

Thursday 6:45-7:45 Teen Impact Jazz (technique only) (Instructor: Malorie)

 

Teens – Hip Hop

Monday 8:00-8:45 Teen (Instructor: Hayley)

Tuesday 7:00-7:45 Teen (Instructor: Hayley)

Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Intermediate/Advanced (Instructor: Laura)

 

Adult – Hip Hop

Tuesday 8:30-9:15 Adult Hip Hop (Instructor: Laura)

 

Boys Only – Hip Hop

Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Intermediate/Advanced (Instructor: Laura)

Thursday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Beginning (Instructor: Hayley)

 

Classical Ballet – All level 4 and up must enroll in both days of ballet

Monday 4:00-5:30 Level 6 (Instructor: Kylee) 

Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Level 6 (Instructor: Kylee)

Thursday 4:30-5:30 Level 6, technique only (Instructor: Barbara)

Monday 5:30-7:00 Level 5 (Instructor: Kylee)

Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Level 5 (Instructor: Barbara)

Thursday 4:00-5:00 Level 5, technique only (Instructor: Kylee)

Monday 7:30-9:00 Level 4 (Instructor: Barbara)

Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Level 4 (Instructor: Danica/Barbara)

Thursdays 5:30-6:30 Level 4 (Instructor: Barbara)

Monday 4:30-5:30 Level 3 (Instructor: Barbara)

Thursday 4:30-5:30 Level 3 (Instructor: Danica)

Monday 5:30-6:30 Level 2 (Instructor: Barbara)

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Impact Level 2 (Instructor: Kylee)

Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Level 1 (Instructor: Danica)

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Impact Level 1 (Instructor: Barbara)

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Teen Impact Ballet (Instructor: Kylee)

Monday 7:00-8:00 Beginning Pointe (Instructor: Kylee)

Thursday 7:00-8:00 Pointe (Instructor: Barbara)

 

 

Acrobatics

Tuesday 4:45-5:15 Pre Acro (Instructor: Amanda)

Tuesday 7:30-8:30 Level 1 (Instructor: Amanda)

Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Level 1 (Instructor: Amanda)

Saturday 9:00-10:00 Level 1/2 (Instructor: Rotating)

Tuesday 6:30-7:30 Level 2 (Instructor: Lizzy)

Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Level 2 (Instructor: Amanda)

Saturday 9:00-10:00 Level 1/2 (Instructor: Rotating)

Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Level 3 (Instructor: Lizzy)

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Level 3 (Instructor: Amanda)

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Level 3 (Instructor: Rotating)

 

Competitive Jazz Technique Classes (Invitation Only)

Monday 5:30-6:00 Jazz 6 (Instructor: Christina/Misty)

Thursday 5:00-6:00 Jazz 5 (Instructor: Christina)

Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Jazz 4 (Instructor: Malorie)

Thursday 7:00-8:00 Jazz 3 (Instructor: Misty)

Monday 4:30-5:30 Jazz 2 (Instructor: Misty)

Thursday 6:00-6:45 Jazz 1 (Instructor: Malorie)

Thursday 6:45-7:45 Teen Impact Jazz (Instructor: Malorie)

Thursday 7:45-8:45 Impact Jazz Level 1/2 (Instructor: Malorie)

Monday 7:30-8:30 Turns (Instructor: Christina)

Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Turns (Instructor: Malorie)

 

Competitive Specialty Classes 

Monday 8:00-9:00 Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary (non-performing) (Instructor: Rotating)

Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop (non-performing) (Instructor: Clesi)

 

Competitive/Non-Competitive Specialty Classes

Tuesday 7:45-8:45 Beginning/Intermediate Contemporary (non-performing) (Instructor: Hayley)

Wednesday 7:45-8:45 Musical Theatre/Acting (Instructor: Hayley)

 

Tap Classes

Tuesday 7:00-7:45 Beginning Tap (Instructor: Deidre)

Thursday 8:00-8:45 Advanced Tap (Instructor: Deidre)