Class Schedule

 

SUMMER CAMPS 2019

ENROLLMENT NOW OPEN!  CLICK HERE TO REGISTER!

SPRING 2019

Spring Semester begins January 7, 2019.  Enrollment is now open for classes with available spots.  If you login and do not see a class you wish to enroll in, please email us at info@danceunlimitedstudios.com

NEW HOMESCHOOL DANCE CLASSES 

We are pleased to announce that starting February 6th, we will be offering daytime classes for ages 5-12 for the convenience of our local homeschool community!  We have opened additional classes for 3-4 year olds so that the whole family can enjoy dance classes at the same time.  Scroll to the bottom of this page for a full list of class offerings for homeschool students. 

OTHER DANCE FUN!

Don't forget to check out for our other class/event offerings like our Saturday Sessions and our 6-week Mini Sessions (offered in November and April).

Click here to Register for Spring!

Mommy & Me

Tuesday 9:15-9:45 am Mommy and Me Class (Instructor: Tamra)

 

3-4 Year Olds – Ballet/Tap Combo

Tuesday 10:30-11:15 am 3 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Tuesday 11:15-12:00 am 4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Tuesday 5:30-6:15 3-4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

*NEW* Tuesday 9:45-10:30 am Ballet/Tap age 3, #2 (Instructor: Melanie)

*NEW* Tuesday 10:30-11:!5 am Ballet/Tap age 4, #2 (Instructor: Melanie)

Wednesday 12:30-1:15 4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesday 1:15-2:00 3 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesday 5:30-6:15 3-4 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

 

4-5 Year Olds – Ballet/Tap Combo 

Tuesday 11:15-12:00 am 4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

*NEW* Tuesday 10:30-11:!5 am Ballet/Tap age 4, #2 (Instructor: Melanie)

Tuesday 6:15-7:00 4-5 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesday 12:30-1:15 4 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesdays 6:15-7:00 4-5 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

 

Kindergarteners/5-6 Year Olds – Ballet/Tap Combo

Tuesday 9:45-10:30 am Kinder (Instructor: Tamra)

Wednesday 2:00-2:45 Kinder (Instructor: Tamra)

 

5-6 Year Olds – Ballet/Jazz

Monday 5:30-6:15 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

Monday 7:15-8:00 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Carlie-Ann) 

Tuesday 4:00-4:45 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Amanda)

Tuesday 6:15-7:00 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Wednesday 7:00-7:45 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

Thursday 5:00-6:00 Motion Ballet/Jazz (non-performing) (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)

 

3-5 Year Olds – Hip Hop

Monday 4:45-5:30 3-5 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

Tuesday 12:00-12:45 3-5 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

 

5-6 Year Olds – Hip Hop

Monday 6:15-7:00 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Tuesday 5:30-6:15 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Wednesday 6:15-7:00 5-6 year olds (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)

Thursday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Beginning (Instructor: Hayley)

 

7-8 Year Olds – Ballet/Jazz

Monday 6:15-7:00 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

Wednesday 6:30-7:15 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Melanie)

Thursday 6:15-7:00 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Danica)

 

7-8 Year Olds – Hip Hop

Monday 5:30-6:15 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Wednesday 7:15-8:00 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Thursday 7:00-7:45 7-8 year olds (Instructor: Hayley)

Thursday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Beginning (Instructor: Hayley)

 

9-12 Year Olds – Jazz

Monday 7:00-8:00 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Tuesday 7:45-8:45 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Wednesday 7:15-8:15 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Melanie)

 

9-12 Year Olds -  Hip Hop

Monday 8:00-8:45 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

Monday 8:00-8:45 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Carlie-Ann) 

Tuesday 7:00-7:45 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Tamra)

*NEW Tuesday 7:00-7:45 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)*

Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Intermediate/Advanced (Instructor: Hayley)

Wednesday 6:30-7:15 9-12 year olds (Instructor: Clesi)

 

Teens – Ballet

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Teen Impact Ballet (Instructor: Kylee)

 

Teens – Jazz

Monday 7:00-8:00 Teen Jazz (performing) (Instructor: Hayley)

Thursday 6:45-7:45 Teen Impact Jazz (technique only) (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)

 

Teens – Hip Hop

Monday 8:00-8:45 Teen (Instructor: Hayley)

Tuesday 7:00-7:45 Teen (Instructor: Hayley)

Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Intermediate/Advanced (Instructor: Hayley)

 

Adult – Hip Hop

Tuesday 8:30-9:15 Adult Hip Hop (Instructor: Hayley)

 

Boys Only – Hip Hop

Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Intermediate/Advanced (Instructor: Hayley)

Thursday 7:45-8:30 Boys Only, Beginning (Instructor: Hayley)

 

Classical Ballet – All level 4 and up must enroll in both days of ballet

Monday 4:00-5:30 Level 6 (Instructor: Kylee) 

Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Level 6 (Instructor: Kylee)

Thursday 4:30-5:30 Level 6, technique only (Instructor: Barbara)

Monday 5:30-7:00 Level 5 (Instructor: Kylee)

Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Level 5 (Instructor: Barbara)

Thursday 4:00-5:00 Level 5, technique only (Instructor: Kylee)

Monday 7:30-9:00 Level 4 (Instructor: Barbara)

Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Level 4 (Instructor: Danica/Barbara)

Thursdays 5:30-6:30 Level 4 (Instructor: Barbara)

Monday 4:30-5:30 Level 3 (Instructor: Barbara)

Thursday 4:30-5:30 Level 3 (Instructor: Danica)

Monday 5:30-6:30 Level 2 (Instructor: Barbara)

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Impact Level 2 (Instructor: Kylee)

Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Level 1 (Instructor: Danica)

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Impact Level 1 (Instructor: Barbara)

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Teen Impact Ballet (Instructor: Kylee)

Monday 7:00-8:00 Beginning Pointe (Instructor: Kylee)

Thursday 7:00-8:00 Pointe (Instructor: Barbara)

 

 

Acrobatics

Tuesday 4:45-5:15 Pre Acro (Instructor: Amanda)

Tuesday 7:30-8:30 Level 1 (Instructor: Amanda)

Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Level 1 (Instructor: Amanda)

Saturday 9:00-10:00 Level 1/2 (Instructor: Rotating)

Tuesday 6:30-7:30 Level 2 (Instructor: Amanda)

Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Level 2 (Instructor: Amanda)

Saturday 9:00-10:00 Level 1/2 (Instructor: Rotating)

Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Level 3 (Instructor: Amanda)

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Level 3 (Instructor: Amanda)

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Level 3 (Instructor: Rotating)

 

Competitive Jazz Technique Classes (Invitation Only)

Monday 5:30-6:00 Jazz 6 (Instructor: Christina/Misty)

Thursday 5:00-6:00 Jazz 5 (Instructor: Christina)

Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Jazz 4 (Instructor: Christina)

Thursday 7:00-8:00 Jazz 3 (Instructor: Misty)

Monday 4:30-5:30 Jazz 2 (Instructor: Misty)

Thursday 6:00-6:45 Jazz 1 (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)

Thursday 6:45-7:45 Teen Impact Jazz (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)

Thursday 7:45-8:45 Impact Jazz Level 1/2 (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)

Monday 7:30-8:30 Turns (Instructor: Christina)

Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Turns (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)

 

Competitive Specialty Classes 

Monday 8:00-9:00 Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary (non-performing) (Instructor: Rotating)

Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop (non-performing) (Instructor: Clesi)

 

Competitive/Non-Competitive Specialty Classes

Tuesday 7:45-8:45 Beginning/Intermediate Contemporary (non-performing) (Instructor: Rotating)

Wednesday 7:45-8:45 Musical Theatre/Acting (Instructor: Hayley)

 

Tap Classes

*NEW TIME* Friday 5:30-6:15 Beginning Tap (Instructor: Deidre)

Thursday 8:00-8:45 Advanced Tap (Instructor: Deidre)

 

NEW HOMESCHOOL DANCE CLASSES - We are pleased to announce that starting February 6th, we will be offering daytime classes for ages 5-12 for the convenience of our local homeschool community!  We have opened additional classes for 3-4 year olds so that the whole family can enjoy dance classes at the same time.

Tuesday 9:45-10:30 am Ballet/Tap age 3, #2 (Instructor: Melanie)

Tuesday 10:30-11:!5 am Ballet/Tap age 4, #2 (Instructor: Melanie)

Tuesday 10:30-11:15 am Dance (Hip Hop/Jazz) for 9-12 yo (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)

Tuesday 11:15 am Dance (Hip Hop/Jazz) for 5-8 yo (Instructor: Carlie-Ann)