2017-2018 Competition Team Required Classes

  • Posted on: 16 July 2017
  • By: Dance Unlimited

2017-2018 Competition Team Required Classes

Please find below your required team classes.  The Ballet and Jazz classes are open to our Non-Competitive dancers as well and will fill up quickly.  Please don’t wait to register.  Registration is first come first serve.  We also recommend adding some of the following classes to help your dancer become a well-rounded dancer; Acro, Turns, HH Technique, Contemporary, Musical Theatre and Tap.  Please know that we work very hard at making the schedule convenient for everyone with minimal breaks.

Motion

Thursday 4:30 Motion Team Class

Thursday 5:30 Pre Ballet

Thursday 6:30 Pre Jazz

 

Fusion

Tuesday 4:30 Ballet 1

Tuesday 5:30 Fusion Team Class

Thursday 5:30 Fusion

Thursday 7:00 Jazz 1

 

Impact Jr.

Tuesday 4:30 Ballet 1.5

Tuesday 7:30 Impact Jr. Team Class

Thursday 7:00 Jazz 1

 

Synergy

Monday 4:30 Jazz 2

Monday 5:30 Ballet 2 or Thursday 4:30 Ballet 2

Monday 7:00 Synergy Team Class

Thursday 6:00 Synergy Team Class

 

Velocity

Tuesday 4:30 Velocity Team Class

Tuesday 6:30 Ballet 3 (Velocity Pro required both)

Wednesday 5:30 Velocity Pro

Thursday 4:30 Ballet 3 (Velocity Pro required both)

Thursday 6:30 Jr. Eminence

Thursday 7:30 Jazz 3

 

Edge

Tuesday 4:30 Edge Team Class

Tuesday 5:30 Ballet 4

Tuesday 7:00 Jazz 4

Thursday 4:30 Edge Team Class

Thursday 7:30 Ballet 4

 

Impact

Tuesday 5:30 Ballet 4

Tuesday 7:00 Jazz 4

Wednesday 4:30 Impact Team Class

Thursday 7:30 Ballet 4

 

Elite

Monday 4:30 Elite Team Class

Monday 5:30 Ballet 5

Wednesday 4:00 Teen Eminence

Wednesday 4:45 Elite Pro (Elite Pro required)

Wednesday 5:30 Ballet 5

Thursday 5:30 Ballet 5 Technique only (Elite Pro required)

Thursday 6:30 Jazz 5

 

Force

Monday 4:00 Ballet 6

Monday 5:30 Force Team

Monday 6:30 Jazz 6

Wednesday 4:00 Ballet 6

Thursday 3:30 Force Pro

Thursday 4:15 Senior Eminence

Thursday 6:30 Ballet 6 technique only (Force Pro required)

 

Junior Eminence

Thursday 6:30 Jr. Eminence

Thursday 5:00 HH Technique (OPTIONAL)

 

Teen Eminence

Wednesday 4:00 Teen Eminence

Thursday 5:00 HH Technique (OPTIONAL)

 

Senior Eminence

Thursday 4:15 Senior Eminence

Thursday 5:00 HH Technique (OPTIONAL)